Artak Manukyan Khachaturyan: He was born on January 12, 1995 in the Russian Federation. In 2000 he moved to Georgia and studied at Ashkhala Secondary School. During his school years he has been involved in singing, georgian dances and sports. After graduating from the school he moved to the Republic of Armenia.
In 2013, he entered Yerevan State Institute of Theater and Cinema, took Narek Duryan's course. During his studies, he was involved in the performance of Bohemian Theater, "The Chicks are counted in autumn".
After graduating from the institute, Artak moved to the Republic of Armenia. Worked at the Bohemian Theater under the direction of Narek Duryan and Kristine Hovhannisyan.
You can see Artak Manukyan in the following performances: "The Chicks are counted in autumn", "Diary", "The situation has changed in the building" (co-author of play), "Aunt from Paris" and a number of children's performances.