Home / Andranik Harutyunyan
Andranik Harutyunyan: He was born on March 8, 1982 in Yerevan.
He is an actor at the Chamber Theater since 2005.
Participated in international theatrical festivals as a member of the Chamber Theater.
At the Yerevan Chamber Theater, Andranik Harutyunyan has created a number of distinctive and interesting roles such as "Nazar, Nazar, to the End", "Neron", "Anter Ground", "Cabaret", “Sasuntsi David Copperfield”, “Albania +”, “Governmental Concert” , “Armageddon”,  “Everyday New Year ", " The firefly’s call","Very Love story "," I’Zen "," Scotch and Whiskey" performances.
Andranik Harutyunyan has also made the following appearances in anti-dramatic performances:
32 Theater's "Stop", "No Comment", "Glamorous Chobans", "Kit-Kat" and more.
Andranik Harutyunyan's acting works in cinema and TV projects.
“Alabalanica” , “Super Mama”, “The fiancé from the circus” "My great Armenian wedding", "Big history in a small town", "Kargin serial", "Zhanna", "Kargin Show", "32 teeth" Who Are They" TV show (ATV), "Good Morning" (TV-5), New Channel's"The Unlucky" TV series," Sit Com "TV Series (Armenia TV), Yerkir Media TV and "Ruskoye radio" in the series "Desits-Denits", FM-107 radio station "Good Morning", "Kargin Sketcher", "Khopan Theory" (Shant TV) and more.
Andranik Harutyunyan was awarded a diploma of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Armenia for his significant contribution to the Armenian theater industry in 2011, as well as on the 20th anniversary of Armenia's independence.
Playing in Bohemian Theater, "The Chicks are counted in autumn", "The Situation has changed in the building", in performances.